CITICOURT INVESTMENT PARTNERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
ONE GREAT CUMBERLAND PLACE MARBLE ARCH LONDON W1H 7LW

Company number
03837274
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 September 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 September 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 5 October 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POWERNEWS LIMITED3 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/05/1421 May 2014 RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

04/02/144 February 2014 NOTICE OF CONSTITUTION OF LIQUIDATION COMMITTEE

View Document

04/10/134 October 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/09/2013

View Document

09/04/139 April 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/09/2012

View Document

09/04/139 April 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/03/2013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company