CITIZEN CONNECT LTD

Address

CITIZEN CONNECT LTD
BATLEY BUSINESS CENTRE UNIT 58, BATLEY BUSINESS CENTRE
TECHNOLOGY DRIVE
BATLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
WF17 6ER
(298 companies also use this postcode)

Fax: 01924 516 840
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03464607
VAT Number:
GB721 5687 31
Incorporation Date:
12 Nov 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£7,500.00 on 7 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
14 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Nov 2014
Filed on:
7 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 127 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Etheridge
30 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Karen O'donoghue
16 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christopher Peat
30 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Mar 2009

Previous Company Names

LIFESKILLS CITIZEN CONNECT LIMITED
Changed 7 Jul 1998
SPEED 6596 LIMITED
Changed 5 Feb 1998

Previous Addresses

UNIT 28 BATLEY BUSINESS CENTRE
TECHNOLOGY DRIVE
BATLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 6ER
Changed 7 Jan 2015

COUNTY HALL PO BOX 78
PRESTON
PR1 8XJ
Changed 30 Dec 2014

UNIT 28 BATLEY BUSINESS & TECHNOLOGY CENTRE
TECHNOLOGY DRIVE
BATLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 6ER
Changed 2 Oct 2014

UNIT 28 BATLEY BUSINESS & TECHNOLOGY CENTRE
TECHNOLOGY DRIVE
BATLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 6ER
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Nov 2010

UNIT 68 ANNEX 4
BATLEY BUSINESS & TECHNOLOGY
CENTRE TECHNOLOGY DRIVE BATLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 6ER
Changed 30 Nov 2010

WHARFE BANK HOUSE
IKLEY ROAD
OTLEY
LEEDS LS21 3JP
Changed 5 Aug 2002

WHARFE BANK HOUSE
IKLEY ROAD
OTLEY
LEEDS LS21 3JP
Changed 21 Jan 1998

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 21 Jan 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £21,249.88

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.citizenconnect.financial
www.citizenconnect.technology
www.citizenconnect.org.uk
www.citizenconnect.management
www.citizenconnect.community
www.citizenconnect.consulting
www.citizenconnect.computer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 14 Nov 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 22 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 1 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 28 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 21 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
127 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years