CITIZEN WATCH UNITED KINGDOM, LTD

Company number 04104163



Last updated 8 October 2019
Registered office address
CITIZEN HOUSE 7 ASHVILLE WAY WOKINGHAM BERKSHIRE ENGLAND RG41 2PL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 November 2018

Next statement due by 22 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

32120 - Manufacture of jewellery and related articles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WANDERFREE LIMITED14 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
12/11/1812 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/01/1830 January 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/01/2018 FROM 19 THE BUSINESS CENTRE MOLLY MILLARS LANE WOKINGHAM BERKSHIRE RG41 2QYView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company