CITRIM LIMITED

Company number 02053928



Last updated 1 January 2015
Registered office address
LLANYBYDDER DYFED SA40 9AN
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 September 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 November 2013

Next statement due by 8 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

11070 - Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CITRIM SOFT DRINKS LTD.24 February 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1331 December 2013Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2013View PDF
11/12/1311 December 2013Annual return made up to 10 November 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1231 December 2012Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2012View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company