CITY ACCOUNTING LTD

Company number 05534777



Last updated 27 December 2018
Registered office address
34 THE MALL SOUTHGATE LONDON N14 6LN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 August 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 August 2019

Next statement due by 26 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACCOUNTANCY SUPPORT SERVICES (UK) LIMITED26 October 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/10/181 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
20/10/1720 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/08/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Cash in bank
£31.81k
Current assets
£35.06k
Current creditors
£12.49k
Shareholders funds
£22.58k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company