CITY CAREER MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

CITY CAREER MANAGEMENT LIMITED
17 ST. HELEN'S PLACE
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC3A 6DG
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03973288
Incorporation Date:
14 Apr 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 24 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
31 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Apr 2016
Filed on:
9 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £11 £10,648 £31,578
Debtors: £576,215 £614,459 £494,531
Creditors due within one year: £848,359 £746,136 £620,017
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£272,133 -£121,029 -£93,908
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £60,097 £15,221 £25,498
Total Assets less Liabilities: £282,119 £373,969 £301,431
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £282,119 £373,969 £301,431
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Morgan
12 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Robin Scott Brown
31 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ANNA-CHRISTINE SCOTT-BROWN
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Sep 2007

Previous Company Names

INTEREXEC MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 11 Dec 2007
CITY CAREER MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 10 Sep 2007
BODIAM GREEN LIMITED
Changed 24 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

C/O GRAHAM PAUL LIMITED
COURT HOUSE COURT ROAD
BRIDGEND
MID GLAMORGAN
CF31 1BE
Changed 29 Jan 2016

C/O GRAHAM PAUL
10-12 DUNRAVEN PLACE
BRIDGEND
MID GLAMORGAN
CF31 1JD
Changed 21 Apr 2015

ASHCOMBE COURT
WOOLSACK WAY
GODALMING
SURREY
GU7 1LQ
Changed 21 Sep 2011

26 LANGLAND BAY ROAD
LANGLAND
SWANSEA
SA3 4QP
Changed 10 Mar 2004

SOMERS MOUNTS HILL
BENENDEN
CRANBROOK
KENT TN17 4ET
Changed 31 Jul 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 31 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 8 Aug 2016 10
31 Oct 2014 31 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 11 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 14 Aug 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years