CITY & COMMERCIAL (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Address

CITY & COMMERCIAL (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
ERSKINE HOUSE
68 QUEEN STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH2 4NN
Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC146282
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 1993 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
For period ending:
30 Nov 2007
Filed on:
6 Jun 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Sep 2008
Filed on:
9 Oct 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 27 Feb 2003
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2003

Previous Company Names

DMWS 229 LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 1993

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR, TROON HOUSE
199 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5QD
Changed 30 Nov 2006

16 PARK CIRCUS
GLASGOW
G3 6AX
Changed 3 May 2002

11 WALKER STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 7NE
Changed 23 Feb 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2007 6 Jun 2008 7
30 Nov 2006 17 Jul 2007 8
30 Nov 2005 8 Sep 2006 10
30 Nov 2004 21 Sep 2005 10
30 Nov 2003 14 Sep 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years