CITY EXECUTIVE CENTRES LIMITED

Company number 02842713



Last updated 24 January 2010
Registered office address
C/O BEGBIES TRAYNOR CHILTERN HOUSE 24-30 KING STREET WATFORD WD18 0BP
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 August 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2002

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 May 2004

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEAUJO (205) LIMITED12 November 1993
NEW OWNERS (FLECKNOE) LIMITED24 February 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/10/0617 October 2006DISSOLVEDView PDF
17/07/0617 July 2006ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORTView PDF
17/07/0617 July 2006ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTIONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company