CITY FACILITIES MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
CALEDONIA HOUSE 2 LAWMOOR STREET GLASGOW STRATHCLYDE G5 0US

Company number
SC148945
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 February 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 February 2020

Next statement due by 24 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CITY REFRIGERATION HOLDINGS LIMITED13 April 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/02/2018 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/10/199 October 2019 ADOPT ARTICLES 30/09/2019

View Document

13/02/1913 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

13/02/1813 February 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/02/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CITY FACILITIES MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company