CITY FINANCE AND LEASING LIMITED

Company number 03189387



Last updated 1 June 2015
Registered office address
2 MOUNTVIEW COURT 310 FRIERN BARNET LANE WHETSTONE LONDON N20 0YZ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
23 April 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 April 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 21 May 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HILLGATE CARS UK LIMITED28 January 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/09/116 September 2011NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (COMPULSORY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009081,OR000017,00009020View PDF
13/07/1013 July 2010REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/07/2010 FROM 352 A TURNCROFT LANE OFFERTON STOCKPORT CHESHIRE SK1 4BNView PDF
08/07/108 July 2010NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (COMPULSORY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000017,00009081View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company