CITY GREENWICH LEWISHAM RAIL LINK PLC



Legal registered address
Cannon Place 78 Cannon Street London England EC4N 6AF

Company number
03169276
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 March 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 February 2021

Next statement due by 26 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33170 - Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

42120 - Construction of railways and underground railways

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2151) LIMITED5 June 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/07/218 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Mark Jonathan Knight as a director on 2021-05-31

View Document

17/03/2017 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

18/06/1918 June 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR KASHIF RAHUF

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CITY GREENWICH LEWISHAM RAIL LINK PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company