CITY HOUSE SECURITIES LTD

Address

CITY HOUSE SECURITIES LTD
SUITE 6B JOSEPH'S WELL
HANOVER WALK
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS3 1AB
(198 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0113 244 2710
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06731733
Incorporation Date:
23 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
28 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Nov 2015
Filed on:
4 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £541 £2,865 £20,072
Debtors: £13,243 £36,715 £16,329
Creditors due within one year: £14,336 £39,441 £32,631
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£552 £139 £3,770
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £474 £948
Total Assets less Liabilities: £781 £3,725
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £301 £781 £3,725
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Angela Holmes
8 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jamie Holmes
23 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
23 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

HOLMES HALL INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 11 Nov 2014

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/05/2009 FROM
THE SMITHY HEATON HOUSE BUSINESS PARK
YORK ROAD
BOROUGHBRIDGE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO51 9HE
Changed 19 May 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cityhousesecurities.co.uk
www.cityhousesecurities.insurance
www.cityhousesecurities.insure
www.cityhousesecurities.and
www.cityhousesecurities.net
www.cityhousesecuriti.es
www.cityhousesecurities.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 28 Oct 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 6 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 19 Jun 2014 8
31 Oct 2012 16 May 2013 7
31 Oct 2011 8 Dec 2011 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years