CITY LEASING (SUNDERLAND) LIMITED



Legal registered address
6 Sunderland Road Cleadon Sunderland Tyne And Wear England SR6 7UT

Latest financial results as of 31 August 2021
Cash in bank
£1.49m
Current assets
£2.39m
Current creditors
£279.27k
Shareholders funds
£3.85m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00705348
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
10 October 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 April 2024

Next statement due by 2 May 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45190 - Sale of other motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRANGEWOOD SERVICE STATION LIMITED3 September 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/04/2421 April 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-04-18 with updates

View Document

15/03/2415 March 2024 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-08-31

View Document

20/09/2320 September 2023 Notification of City Leasing (Holdings) Limited as a person with significant control on 2023-08-22

View Document

20/09/2320 September 2023 Cessation of Thomas Elves as a person with significant control on 2023-08-22

View Document

05/06/235 June 2023 Registered office address changed from Unit 117I Business & Innovation Centre, Wearfield Sunderland Enterprise Park Sunderland SR5 2TJ England to 6 Sunderland Road Cleadon Sunderland Tyne and Wear SR6 7UT on 2023-06-05

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company