CITY OF STIRLING BUSINESS PARKS LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2014
Legal registered address
1ST FLOOR EXCHANGE PLACE 3 3 SEMPLE STREET EDINBURGH EH3 8BL

Company number
SC315577
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
30 January 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 January 2014

Next statement due by 27 February 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STIRLING DEVELOPMENT AGENCY LIMITED19 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/1431 January 2014Annual return made up to 30 January 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

02/07/132 July 2013DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ANDREW PAUL RICHARDSON / 01/07/2013

View Document

31/03/1331 March 2013ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/13

View Document

20/02/1320 February 2013Annual return made up to 30 January 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

20/02/1320 February 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBERT JACK

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company