CITY PAD LTD

Address

CITY PAD LTD
WERKSHOP 30
30 GRAND PARADE
BRIGHTON
ENGLAND
BN2 9QA
(107 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other holiday and other collective accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04775406
Incorporation Date:
23 May 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 May 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
26 Feb 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 May 2016
Filed on:
20 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £13,403 £8,820 £9,950
Debtors: -£2,676 £40,005 £5
Creditors due within one year: £1,447 £9,283 -£18,141
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,280 £39,542 £28,096
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,045 £4,522 £6,855
Total Assets less Liabilities: £16,904 £47,106 £36,348
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Stone
23 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Terry Whitehead
8 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
1 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LJ LAING LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 18 Oct 2012

Previous Company Names

OUTLET SALES AND LETTINGS LTD
Changed 19 Dec 2005

Previous Addresses

WERKSHOP 30 GRAND PARADE
BRIGHTON
BN2 9QA
ENGLAND
Changed 10 May 2017

44 NORTH ROAD
TOWERPOINT 4TH FLOOR
BRIGHTON
BN1 1YR
ENGLAND
Changed 10 May 2017

152 EDWARD STREET
BRIGHTON
BN2 0JG
Changed 12 Nov 2015

52 GEORGE STREET
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN2 1RJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Feb 2013

52 GEORGE STREET
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN2 1RJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 Jun 2011

37 ARUNDEL STREET
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN2 5TH
Changed 29 Jun 2011

106 ST. JAMES'S STREET
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN2 1TP
Changed 20 Sep 2006

13 OLD STEINE
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX BN1 1EJ
Changed 3 Jan 2006

70 BENNETT ROAD
KEMPTOWN
BRIGHTON
BN2 5JL
Changed 25 Sep 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 26 Feb 2018 9
31 May 2016 28 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 29 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 18 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 31 May 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years