CITY TUTORS LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Mar 2015)

Address

CITY TUTORS LTD
HAYES HOUSE
6 HAYES ROAD
BROMLEY
KENT
BR2 9AA
(87 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7129 7052
Web:
Classification: Educational support services

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06908377
Incorporation Date:
18 May 2009
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 5 Apr 2013

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
27 Jan 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
5 Apr 2013
Filed on:
5 Apr 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Information

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £34,700 £15,093
Debtors: £13,705 £30,329
Creditors due within one year: £53,341 £50,053
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,936 -£4,631
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,845 £10,404
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tivian Mendes Dos Santos
18 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CITY LAW TUTORS LTD
Changed 8 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

35 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
BROMLEY
BR1 4EB
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Aug 2014

NEW HOUSE 68
HATTON GARDEN
LONDON
EC1N 8JY
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Feb 2014

NEW HOUSE LOWER GROUND FLOOR
68 HATTON GARDEN
LONDON
EC1N 8JY
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Nov 2013

C/O CHASE BUREAU ACCOUNTANTS
1 ROYAL TERRACE
SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
ESSEX
SS1 1EA
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Aug 2013

6A PARK AVENUE
LONDON
NW2 5AP
Changed 12 Oct 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.citytutors.co.uk
www.citytutors.net
www.citytutors.education
www.citytutors.org
www.citytutors.services
www.citytutors.support
www.citytutors.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Feb 2015
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 27 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 28 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 21 Dec 2011 9
31 May 2010 16 Feb 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code