CITYFLOORS.CO.UK LTD

Address

CITYFLOORS.CO.UK LTD
6 ST NICHOLAS ROAD
HEXHAM
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE46 2EZ
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05421193
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 22 Apr 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
13 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Apr 2016
Filed on:
23 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015
Cash at bank: £28,059 £29,256
Debtors: £1,755 £4,812
Creditors due within one year: £5,673 £12,044
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £30,664 £28,686
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £30,664 £28,892
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Denman
11 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Robert Taylor
11 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
11 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TRIBESTYLE LTD
Changed 13 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

6 ST NICHOLAS ROAD
HEXHAM
NORTHUMBERLAND
NE4 2EZ
Changed 20 Apr 2006


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 13 Nov 2017 9
29 Feb 2016 25 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 13 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 1 Sep 2014 7
28 Feb 2013 17 Oct 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years