CITYLINE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cityline Construction Ltd 28 Sun Street Waltham Abbey Essex EN9 1EE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current assets
£384.59k
Fixed assets
£35.90k
Current creditors
£350.70k
Shareholders funds
£69.79k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02195634
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
18 November 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 September 2020

Next statement due by 8 October 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEBRA ESTATE AGENTS LIMITED20 June 1989
HARLOW PLASTERING LIMITED29 November 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/07/2122 July 2021 NewMicro company accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

04/01/164 January 2016 Annual return made up to 31 December 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1531 December 2015 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2015

View Accounts

06/01/156 January 2015 Annual return made up to 31 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CITYLINE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company