CITYPARK (MANCHESTER) LIMITED

Company number 05584809



Last updated 1 August 2013
Registered office address
THE OLD BARN CAVERSWALL PARK CAVERSWALL LANE STOKE-ON-TRENT STAFFORDSHIRE ST3 6HP
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
6 October 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 29 November 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALLCO 1244 LIMITED17 August 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/07/129 July 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/05/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
18/06/1218 June 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/05/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
23/06/1023 June 2010REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/06/2010 FROM HOLLYBANK THE AVENUE HALE ALTRINCHAM CHESHIRE WA15 0LXView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company