CITYSYNC LIMITED

Address

CITYSYNC LIMITED
UNIT 4 CAXTON PLACE
CAXTON WAY
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 2UG
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03791347
Incorporation Date:
17 Jun 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£15,000.00 on 18 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jun 2015
Filed on:
18 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonas Svensson
9 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Jun 2013

Previous Company Names

IMAGE SENSING SYSTEMS UK LIMITED
Changed 16 Jul 2015
CITYSYNC LIMITED
Changed 14 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

CITYPARK SWIFTFIELDS
WELWYN GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 1LY
Changed 28 Nov 2014

TURPIN COURT 124A GREAT NORTH ROAD
HATFIELD
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL9 5JN
Changed 27 Apr 2010

TURPIN COURT
124A GREAT NORTH ROAD
HATFIELD
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 5JN
Changed 2 Oct 2008

35 MARINERS DRIVE
SNEYD PARK
BRISTOL
BS9 1QG
Changed 29 Jun 2004

REGUS HOUSE
HIGH STREET
POTTERS BAR
EN6 5BS
Changed 5 Sep 2001

FRANCIS & CO
17 WELSH STREET
CHEPSTOW
GWENT NP16 5YH
Changed 22 Aug 2000

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 15 Oct 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £74,236.52

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10
31 Jan 2010 29 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years