CITYTALK SECURITY LTD

Company number 05412142



Last updated 19 November 2019
Registered office address
HEWGATE HOUSE RABANS LANE RABANS LANE INDUSTRIAL AREA AYLESBURY ENGLAND HP19 8RT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 April 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 August 2019

Next statement due by 20 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

80200 - Security systems service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BEACON ALARMS LIMITED24 April 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/09/195 September 2019PREVSHO FROM 31/07/2019 TO 31/03/2019View PDF
05/09/195 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
24/04/1924 April 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED BEACON ALARMS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 24/04/19View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£19
Current assets
£130.77k
Current creditors
£58.89k
Shareholders funds
£71.88k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company