CITYWEBWATCH LIMITED

Company number 03978076



Last updated 3 December 2019
Registered office address
OAKWOOD HOUSE GUILDFORD ROAD BUCKS GREEN HORSHAM WEST SUSSEX RH12 3JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
20 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2019

Next statement due by 15 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CITYWEBWATCH.COM LIMITED4 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/10/191 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
03/04/193 April 2019DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
02/04/192 April 2019FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Current assets
£23.43k
Current creditors
£759.90k
Shareholders funds
£1.01m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company