CIVIL & INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS LTD

Address

CIVIL & INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS LTD
FIRST FLOOR
73-75 HIGH STREET
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 3HR
(132 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Floor and wall covering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03470812
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 21 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
5 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Nov 2014
Filed on:
21 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lisa Baxter
11 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Marsden
30 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
30 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 2007

Previous Company Names

CIP DENSIPHALT LTD
Changed 26 Apr 2011
KYMLEY LIMITED
Changed 27 Jan 2006
DENSIPHALT LIMITED
Changed 4 May 2004

Previous Addresses

75 NEW STREET
ST. NEOTS
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE19 1AJ

OUSE ROAD BICTON INDUSTRIAL PARK
KIMBOLTON
CAMBS
PE28 0LP

UNIT 14, RIVER ROAD
BICTON INDUSTRIAL PARK
KIMBOLTON,HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE28 0LQ
Changed 11 Jun 2007

18A HIGH STREET
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE SG1 3EJ
Changed 20 Jul 2000

GAZETTE BUILDINGS
168 CORPORATION STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B4 6TU
Changed 27 Nov 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 5 Nov 2014 10
31 Jan 2013 29 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 15 Jun 2012 5
31 Jan 2011 2 Nov 2011 10
31 Jan 2010 1 Nov 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years