CIVIL SOCIETY MEDIA LIMITED

Company number 02855714



Last updated 14 August 2019
Registered office address
15 PRESCOTT PLACE LONDON SW4 6BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 September 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 June 2019

Next statement due by 29 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PLAZA PUBLISHING LIMITED31 December 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/06/1920 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
18/03/1918 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JULIAN CHISLETTView PDF
18/03/1918 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW HINDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company