CJC ZERO COUPON BOND INVESTMENTS PLC



Last updated 1 December 2014
Legal registered address
MUNRO HOUSE PORTSMOUTH ROAD COBHAM SURREY UNITED KINGDOM KT11 1PP

Company number
06395572
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 October 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 October 2013

Next statement due by 7 November 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LANS INVESTMENTS PLC13 December 2011
LANS INVESTMENTS LIMITED13 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/10/1311 October 2013Annual return made up to 10 October 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

04/06/134 June 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/06/2013 FROM
53-54 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1K 3HU

View Document

31/12/1231 December 2012FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/12

View Document

13/12/1213 December 2012Annual return made up to 10 October 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1131 December 2011FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/11

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company