CJN CONCEPT LIMITED

Address

CJN CONCEPT LIMITED
6 CORUNNA COURT
CORUNNA ROAD
WARWICK
WARWICKSHIRE
CV34 5HQ
(273 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2015)
Company Registration No.:
02527642
Incorporation Date:
3 Aug 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
26 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Aug 2014
Filed on:
18 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Colyer
before 3 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
before 3 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
James Nicholas
before 3 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Nov 1993

Previous Company Names

CJN SHOP CONCEPT LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

17 THE SQUARE
KENILWORTH
WARWICKSHIRE
CV8 1EF
Changed 27 Oct 2005

CROWN HOUSE
2 CROWN DALE
LONDON
SE19 3NQ
Changed 9 Aug 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cjnconcept.co.uk
www.cjnconcept.com
www.cjnconcept.build
www.cjnconcept.finish
www.cjnconcept.org
www.cjnconcept.and
www.cjnconcept.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 26 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0
31 Aug 2013 13 Dec 2013 4
31 Aug 2012 25 Feb 2013 6
31 Aug 2011 13 Dec 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years