CJP IP LTD



Legal registered address
Suite 3003 Mile End Mill Seedhill Road Paisley Scotland PA1 1JS

Company number
SC568174
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
7 June 2017
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 June 2019

Next statement due by 20 June 2020

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOORSET TECH LTD13 May 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/06/2118 June 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

18/06/2118 June 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

19/06/1919 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

20/06/1820 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CJP IP LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company