CK SPECIAL GASES LIMITED

Company number 01781278



Last updated 22 October 2019
Registered office address
JOHNSONS BRIDGE ROAD WEST BROMWICH WEST MIDLANDS ENGLAND B71 1DG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
29 December 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 February 2019

Next statement due by 2 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WIDGET WORLD (1994) LTD.30 August 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/03/194 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/02/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
21/02/1921 February 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RONALD GRADUS HENDRIKSView PDF
21/02/1921 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KEITH STODDARTView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Cash in bank
£262.96k
Current assets
£1.28m
Current creditors
£143.65k
Shareholders funds
£1.30m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company