CKG PUBLISHING LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2015)

Address

CKG PUBLISHING LTD
AMELIA HOUSE
CRESCENT ROAD
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
BN11 1QR
(1,489 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08167051
Incorporation Date:
3 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Aug 2013
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
13 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Aug 2013
Filed on:
29 Aug 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £656
Debtors: £87
Creditors due within one year: £2,388
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£986
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 5 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Geiger
3 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CKG VENTURES LTD
Changed 15 Oct 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ckgpublishing.co.uk
www.ckgpublishing.com
www.ckgpublishing.services
www.ckgpublishing.business
www.ckgpublishing.net
www.ckgpublishing.support
www.ckgpublishing.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 13 Mar 2014 7
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
5 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years