CL (HARPENDEN) LIMITED

Company number 00984517



Last updated 1 October 2018
Registered office address
5TH FLOOR GROVE HOUSE 248A MARYLEBONE ROAD LONDON NW1 6BB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
14 July 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 December 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2015

Next statement due by 28 January 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHAS LOWE AND SONS (BUILDERS MERCHANTS) LIMITED4 April 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/01/164 January 2016Annual return made up to 31 December 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/12/1530 December 2015Annual accounts for year ending 30 Dec 2015View PDF
21/01/1521 January 2015Annual return made up to 31 December 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-12-30)
Cash in bank
£413.63k
Current assets
£1.40m
Current creditors
£568.01k
Shareholders funds
£882.28k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company