RFL FACADES RE-CLADDING & MAINTENANCE LTD



Legal registered address
8 Hunters Way Sheldwich Lees Faversham England ME13 0NB

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2022
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£2
Shareholders funds
£2
View full financial accounts

Company number
03732787
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 December 2021

Next statement due by 26 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLADDING MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED21 July 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2231 March 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2022

View Accounts

06/01/226 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-12 with updates

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Thomasz Slowiak as a director on 2021-07-21

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Marcus Alexander Alcindor as a director on 2021-07-21

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company