CLADSALE LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Oct 2012

Address

CLADSALE LIMITED
SANDERSON HOUSE
17-19 MUSEUM STREET
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP1 1HE
Classification:

Manufacture electric motors, generators etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01733112
Incorporation Date:
21 Jun 1983
Dissolution Date:
9 Oct 2012
Dissolved after 29 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£41,750.00 on 10 Aug 2011
For period ending:
31 Jan 2011
Filed on:
31 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jul 2011
Filed on:
10 Aug 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 May 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Kerry
2 Dec 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
before 16 Jul 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Phillip Wakeman
before 16 Jul 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ARIES POWERPLANT LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2005

Previous Addresses

ESTUARY WORKS
WALTON AVENUE
FELIXSTOWE
SUFFOLK IP11 3AJ
Changed 22 Dec 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cladsale.co.uk
www.cladsale.com
www.cladsale.org.uk
www.clad.sale
www.cladsale.equipment
www.cladsale.repair
www.cladsale.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2011 31 Oct 2011 9
31 Jan 2010 29 Oct 2010 9
31 Jan 2009 2 Dec 2009 11
31 Jan 2008 27 May 2008 4
31 Jan 2007 30 Nov 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years