CLAESSENS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sterling House 19/23 High Street Kidlington Oxfordshire England OX5 2DH

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£285.14k
Current assets
£1.07m
Fixed assets
£141.91k
Current creditors
£502.63k
Shareholders funds
£709.61k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01353416
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 February 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 January 2022

Next statement due by 16 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
D.P.G. CLAESSENS INTERNATIONAL PRODUCT CONSULTANTS LIMITED24 March 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/01/2212 January 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-01-02 with no updates

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

09/01/209 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CLAESSENS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company