CLAIRE PUBLICATIONS & JONATHAN PRESS LIMITED

Company number 03275951



Last updated 1 November 2015
Registered office address
UNIT 8 TEYBROOK CRAFT CENTRE GREAT TEY COLCHESTER CO6 1JE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
8 November 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 November 2014

Next statement due by 6 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JONATHAN PRESS & CLAIRE PUBLICATIONS LIMITED16 February 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/11/1410 November 2014Annual return made up to 8 November 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/05/1431 May 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2014View PDF
14/11/1314 November 2013Annual return made up to 8 November 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-05-31)
Cash in bank
£375
Current assets
£62.16k
Fixed assets
£118.51k
Current creditors
£38.55k
Shareholders funds
£-73.49k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company