CLAREMONT LIVING LIMITED

Address

CLAREMONT LIVING LIMITED
32 GEORGE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 1QG
(77 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0121 429 9419
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08467597
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Mar
Capital:
£8,333.33 on 6 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
28 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2015
Filed on:
6 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £7,901
Creditors due within one year: -£6,328
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £14,229
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,875
Total Assets less Liabilities: £10,654
Full details in: 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Manjit Deol
2 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLAREMONT (THE GREEN) LIMITED
Changed 13 Aug 2014

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.claremont.living
www.claremontliving.lease
www.claremontliving.org.uk
www.claremontliving.build
www.claremontliving.construction
www.claremontliving.org
www.claremontliving.estate

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 28 Mar 2016 12
31 Mar 2014 10 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years