CLARENDON BUSINESS CENTRE LIMITED



Last updated 1 May 2017
Legal registered address
PATHFINDER FARM RAMSCOTE LANE BELLINGDON CHESHAM BUCKINGHAMSHIRE ENGLAND HP5 2XP

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2016
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£275.83k
Current creditors
£560.88k
Shareholders funds
£-285.05k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04804825
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
19 June 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 June 2016

Next statement due by 17 July 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IIB BUSINESS SUPPORT - UK LIMITED4 May 2004
IIB BUSINESS SUPPORT EUROPE LIMITED24 August 2010
IIBU BUSINESS SUPPORT EUROPE LIMITED21 September 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/161 October 2016DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

30/09/1630 September 2016Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2016

View Accounts

29/09/1629 September 2016Annual return made up to 19 June 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/08/1630 August 2016FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

19/02/1619 February 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/02/2016 FROM
CLARENDON HOUSE
33 BRIDLE PATH
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD17 1UB

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company