CLARIDGE NURSING HOMES (LYNHALES HALL) LIMITED

Company number 04990733



Last updated 8 October 2019
Registered office address
C/O FRP ADVISORY LLP ASHCROFT HOUSE, ERVINGTON COURT MERIDIAN BUSINESS PARK LEICESTER LEICESTERSHIRE LE19 1WL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 December 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 December 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 24 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

87100 - Residential nursing care facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LYNHALES HALL NURSING HOME LIMITED11 May 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/04/1924 April 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 31/01/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
23/04/1823 April 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 31/01/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
15/02/1715 February 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/02/2017 FROM 11 MERUS COURT MERIDIAN BUSINESS PARK LEICESTER LE19 1RJView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company