CLARITY IMAGES LIMITED

Address

CLARITY IMAGES LIMITED
27 BEECH AVENUE
SOUTH CROYDON
SURREY
CR2 0NN
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Portrait photographic activities

Other specialist photography

Photographic activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03445045
Incorporation Date:
6 Oct 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
28 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Sep 2015
Filed on:
24 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities:
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £35,285 £35,285 £35,285
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£35,185 -£35,185 -£35,185
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£35,185 -£35,185 -£35,185
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pauline Cave
6 Oct 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLARITY TRAINING LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O N/A
PO BOX N/A
BEECH AVENUE
SANDERSTEAD
SOUTH CROYDON
SURREY
CR2 0NN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Oct 2011

HIGHLAND FARM HIGH LANE
WARLINGHAM
SURREY
CR6 9DQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Sep 2011

CHERRY HINTON THE SOUTH BORDER
PURLEY
SURREY
CR8 3LD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Oct 2009

101 ONSLOW GARDENS
WALLINGTON
SURREY
SM6 9PX
Changed 10 Sep 2008

2 BEAR WHARF
FOBNEY STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE RG1 6BT
Changed 25 Oct 2006

101 ONSLOW GARDENS
WALLINGTON
SURREY SM6 9PX
Changed 24 Nov 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.clarityimages.photography
www.clarityimages.technology
www.clarityimages.consulting
www.clarityimages.computer
www.clarityimages.services
www.clarityimages.active
www.clarityimages.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 28 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 24 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 28 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 16 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 21 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years