CLARKE ENERGY HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Power House, Senator Point South Boundary Road, Knowsley Indust, Liverpool Merseyside L33 7RR

Company number
03773142
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 May 2022

Next statement due by 2 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

35110 - Production of electricity

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (1844) LIMITED28 June 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/05/1527 May 2015 Annual return made up to 19 May 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

21/11/1421 November 2014 SECRETARY APPOINTED KYLE DAVID QUINN

View Document

21/11/1421 November 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY PETER HOLLIDAY

View Document

31/10/1431 October 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/14

View Document

05/06/145 June 2014 Annual return made up to 19 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company