CLARKE SIGNS SCOTLAND LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT 10 MERLIN HOUSE MOSSLAND ROAD HILLINGTON PARK GLASGOW G52 4XZ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Current assets
£813.38k
Fixed assets
£360.24k
Current creditors
£64.80k
Shareholders funds
£1.11m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC215499
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
6 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 February 2020

Next statement due by 21 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LINMUR LIMITED23 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

15/02/1915 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018 MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/18

View Document

15/02/1815 February 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CLARKE SIGNS SCOTLAND LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company