CLARKSON HALL INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED

Address

CLARKSON HALL INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED
63A MARKET PLACE
CANNOCK
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS11 1BP
(232 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08479618
Incorporation Date:
9 Apr 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
8 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Apr 2016
Filed on:
29 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Jun 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2017 30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Hall
9 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Kelly Hall
9 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ABBEYWEST TRADING LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

35 FIRS AVENUE
LONDON
N11 3NE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Apr 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 8 Jan 2018 9
30 Apr 2016 21 Oct 2016 6
30 Apr 2015 2 Mar 2016 11
30 Apr 2014 18 Dec 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years