THE STAG AT OFFCHURCH LTD

Address

THE STAG AT OFFCHURCH LTD
FAR CROFT TAPSTER LANE
LAPWORTH
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B94 5PA
Classification:

Public houses and bars

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06712530
Incorporation Date:
1 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£302.00 on 27 Sep 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
22 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Oct 2015
Filed on:
5 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £21,796 £24,265
Debtors: £43,293 £48,726
Creditors due within one year: £125,338 £138,678
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£52,885 -£59,554
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £897 £484
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Brown
1 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Faye Donely
7 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Faye Donely
7 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Christine Harris
1 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Charles Harris
1 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Christine Harris
1 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
David Mills
1 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Christine Norman
1 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Charles Norman
1 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLASSIC DEVELOPMENTS (THE STAG) LIMITED
Changed 24 May 2017
CLASSIC DEVELOPMENTS (THE STAGS) LIMITED
Changed 14 Apr 2011
CLASSIC DEVELOPMENTS (GASTRO PUBS) LIMITED
Changed 11 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/10/2008 FROM, THE OAKLEY KIDDERMINSTER ROAD, DROITWICH, WORCESTERSHIRE, WR9 9AY, UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Oct 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 22 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 3 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 13 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 6 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 15 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years