CLASSIC DISPLAYS LTD.

Address

CLASSIC DISPLAYS LTD.
1 SPRINGKERSE ROAD
STIRLING
FK7 7SN
Classification:

Other entertainment activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC218188
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4.00 on 20 Apr 2011
For period ending:
30 Jun 2010
Filed on:
9 Feb 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2011
Filed on:
20 Apr 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Previous Company Names

CLASSIC DISPLAYS (SCOTLAND) LTD.
Changed 29 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

1 SPRINGKERSE ROAD
STIRLING
FK7 7SN
Changed 2 Jun 2005

13 WILKIESTON ROAD
RATHO
NEWBRIDGE
MIDLOTHIAN EH28 8RH
Changed 6 Apr 2005

500 DUNTREATH AVENUE
GLASGOW
STRATHCLYDE G15 8TB
Changed 20 Feb 2002

78 MONTGOMERY STREET
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN EH7 5JA
Changed 3 May 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2010 9 Feb 2011 8
30 Jun 2009 20 Jan 2010 7
30 Jun 2008 12 Jan 2009 7
30 Jun 2007 29 Jan 2008 7
30 Jun 2006 17 Nov 2006 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years