CLASSIC FLOORING LIMITED



Legal registered address
JAMESONS HOUSE COMPTON WAY WITNEY OXFORDSHIRE OX28 3AB

Company number
03637983
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
24 September 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 23 November 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 August 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 September 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 22 October 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

43330 - Floor and wall covering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENGOR LIMITED21 December 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/05/142 May 2014 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/02/2014

View Document

12/03/1312 March 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/02/2013

View Document

05/03/125 March 2012 STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

05/03/125 March 2012 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009726

View Document

05/03/125 March 2012 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/03/2012 FROM JAMESONS HOUSE COMPTON WAY WITNEY OXFORDSHIRE OX28 3AB

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CLASSIC FLOORING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company