CLASSIC LIFTS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Address

CLASSIC LIFTS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
C/O GUILD APPLETON & CO
NUMBER 19 OLD HALL STREET
LIVERPOOL
L3 9JQ
(142 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03571736
Incorporation Date:
28 May 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£9,230.00 on 3 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jul 2015
Filed on:
27 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £189,286 £690,048 £332,251
Debtors: £789,927 £376,607 £926,194
Creditors due within one year: £268,242 £413,282 £778,159
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £651,959 £582,498 £409,411
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: -£1,500 -£1,500 £63,865
Total Assets less Liabilities: £715,440 £679,810 £435,316
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £715,440 £679,810 £435,316
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alison Mccoll
22 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
David Mccoll
10 Nov 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 1999

Previous Company Names

MAPLEFORTH LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

UNION HOUSE 21 VICTORIA STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE L1 6BD
Changed 14 Jun 2005

70 PHILLIPS LANE
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE L37 4BQ
Changed 28 Dec 2000

9 ABBEY SQUARE
CHESTER
CH1 2HU
Changed 5 Jul 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 5 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 15 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 9 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 24 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 10 Aug 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years