CLASSIC RACE WEAR LIMITED

Address

CLASSIC RACE WEAR LIMITED
UNIT 44
RACECOURSE ROAD
GALLOWFIELDS TRADING ESTATE
RICHMOND
DL10 4SR
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02507085
Incorporation Date:
31 May 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 2 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
26 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
19 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015
Cash at bank: £2,223
Debtors: £25,310 £16,799
Creditors due within one year: £111,286 £121,513
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£38,038 -£55,747
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,874
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£23,750 -£34,891
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£23,750 -£34,891
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Wood
30 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Pauline Wood
30 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Sep 2000

Previous Company Names

DALE SHOES LIMITED
Changed 21 Sep 2004

Previous Addresses

REGIS HOUSE
134 PERCIVAL ROAD
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX EN1 1QU
Changed 30 Aug 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.classicracewear.co.uk
www.classicracewear.com
www.classicracewear.org.uk
www.classicracewear.org
www.classicracewear.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 26 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 14 Jun 2016 10
31 Aug 2014 4 Jun 2015 10
31 Aug 2013 3 Jun 2014 10
31 Aug 2012 22 Mar 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years