CLASSIC RETAIL FABRICATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Jul 2009

Address

CLASSIC RETAIL FABRICATIONS LIMITED
UNIT 2 JUBILEE TRADES CENTRE
130 PERSHORE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B5 6ND
Classification:

Rent other machinery & equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02783596
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 1993
Dissolution Date:
14 Jul 2009
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2007
Filed on:
26 Nov 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jan 2008
Filed on:
28 Feb 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Steel
6 Jan 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Steel
18 Feb 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
18 Feb 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

DATRON ENGINEERS LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 1994

Previous Addresses

UNIT 16 NEW ENTERPRISE WORKSHOPS
ALL SAINTS STREET
HOCKLEY PORT
BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B18 6SR
Changed 3 Aug 1994

28 THE BOULEVARD
WILD GREEN
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS B73 5JQ
Changed 26 Feb 1993

HARRINGTON CHAMBERS
26 NORTH JOHN STREET
LIVERPOOL
L2 9RU
Changed 26 Feb 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.classicretailfabrications.co.uk
www.classicretailfabrications.com
www.classicretailfabrications.and
www.classicretailfabrications.support
www.classicretailfabrications.equipment
www.classicretailfabrications.net
www.classicretailfabrications.lease

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2007 26 Nov 2007 7
30 Apr 2006 12 Oct 2006 6
30 Apr 2005 19 Jan 2006 9
30 Apr 2004 27 Jan 2005 9
30 Apr 2003 20 Jan 2004 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years