CLASSICS 'N' JAZZ LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Sep 2010

Address

CLASSICS 'N' JAZZ LIMITED
1A GLENLYN AVENUE
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 5PF
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01191127
Incorporation Date:
19 Nov 1974
Dissolution Date:
7 Sep 2010
Dissolved after 35 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jan 2010
Filed on:
23 Apr 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Sep 2009
Filed on:
30 Sep 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 May 1997
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MEMORANDUM OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 27 Feb 1979

Previous Company Names

COMPACT DISCOUNT CENTRE LIMITED(THE)
Changed 22 Jan 2004

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR
7-10 CHANDOS STREET
LONDON
W1G 9DQ
Changed 13 May 2002

48 PORTLAND PLACE
LONDON
W1N 4AJ
Changed 8 Oct 1997

18 HARCOURT HSE
19 CAVENDISH SQ.
LONDON W1M 0JR
Changed 6 May 1992


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2010 23 Apr 2010 3
31 Jan 2009 1 Oct 2009 9
31 Jan 2008 16 Oct 2008 9
31 Jan 2007 15 Aug 2007 7
31 Jan 2006 13 Jul 2006 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years