CLAUDIO SILVESTRIN ARCHITECTS LIMITED

Address

CLAUDIO SILVESTRIN ARCHITECTS LIMITED
2 JARDINE HOUSE
HARROVIAN BUSINESS VILLAGE
BESSBOROUGH ROAD HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 3EX
(1,094 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03557498
Incorporation Date:
5 May 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£195.00 on 17 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
26 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 May 2016
Filed on:
27 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £100,602 £24,394 £5,038
Debtors: £114,539 £85,411 £71,340
Creditors due within one year: £165,934 £392,702 £369,269
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £49,207 -£275,530 -£290,891
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £626,450 £643,785
Total Assets less Liabilities: £64,310 £16,682 £36,107
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £64,310 £16,682 £36,107
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Giuliana Salmaso
6 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Claudio Silvestrin
5 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
THIRD PARTY LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jan 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jul 2000

Previous Company Names

CLAUDIO SILVESTRIN LTD
Changed 8 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

70-74 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1Y 2EA
Changed 18 May 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 26 Oct 2017 6
30 Apr 2016 2 Nov 2016 7
30 Apr 2015 3 Dec 2015 8
30 Apr 2014 28 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 22 Jan 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years