CLAYBRAN PLANT HIRE AND GROUNDWORKS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Oct 2015)

Address

CLAYBRAN PLANT HIRE AND GROUNDWORKS LIMITED
39 ALEXANDRA ROAD
DESBOROUGH
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN14 2NL
Classification:

Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06812163
Incorporation Date:
6 Feb 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
31 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Feb 2014
Filed on:
6 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

29 Jan 2015

CLAYBRAN PLANT HIRE AND GROUNDWORKS LIMITED (Company Number 06812163) Registered office: 39 Alexandra Road, Desborough, KETTERING, NN14 2NL

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maria Holland
6 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLAYBRAN PLANT HIRE LTD
Changed 13 Aug 2013

Previous Addresses

23 ALEXANDRA ROAD
DESBOROUGH
NORTHANTS
NN14 2NL
Changed 25 Jan 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cphag.co.uk
www.claybranplanthireandgroundworks.co.uk
www.claybranplanthirengroundworks.co.uk
www.cphag.com
www.claybranplanthireandgroundworks.com
www.claybranplanthirengroundworks.com
www.claybranplanthireandgroundworks.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 31 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 31 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 30 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 5 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years